Kirbyville High School Home Page
« November 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

 

SCHOOL CLOSING...Due to the devastation of Hurricane Harvey and the displacement of staff and students, KCISD will not start school until Monday September 11, 2017. Staff will return to work on Friday September 8th to prepare for a successful start of school. Please refer to the letter from Superintendent Tommy Wallis on the district website news feed for more information. á
Wildcat Baseball
Head Coach: Jeff Bennett
Assistant Coaches:áDavid Ford and Craig Jones

Follow us on Twitter @kvcatsbaseball
2017 Varsity Game Schedule and Results
11/10/2016 
DATEá DAY OPPONENT TIME RESULT RECORD
Jan 27 Fri 1st Day of Practice á3:45 á á
Feb 6 Mon @ West Orange á6:30 Scrimmage á
Feb 10 Fri Hemphill á6:30 Scrimmage á
Feb 11 Sat Hit-a-Thon 10:00 á á
Feb 13 Mon Big Sandy á6:30 Scrimmage á
Feb 17 Fri @ Orangefieldá á6:30 Scrimmage á
Feb
23-25
Thur-
Sat
@ Jasper Tournament áTBA L á 4-5
L á 4-11
L á 4-11
W á5-2
0-1
0-2
0-3
1-3
Mar
2-4
Thur-
Sat
@ Evadale Tournament áTBA L á 2-12
W á14-1
W á14-5
W á6-3
W á1-0 (8)
1-4
2-4
3-4
4-4
5-4
Mar
9-11
Thur- Sat @ Jasper Tournament áTBA L á 3-10
L á 0-10
L á 1-5
W á3-2
5-5
5-6
5-7
6-7
Mar 14 Tues Warren á7:00 W á14-1 7-7; 1-0
Mar 17 Fri @ Anahuac á7:00 W á 9-0 8-7; 2-0
Mar 20 Mon Hardin á7:00 W á 3-1 9-7; 3-0
Mar 24 Fri Buna á4:00 Wáá 3-1 10-7; 4-0
Mar 28 Tues @ East Chambers á7:00 W á 2-0 11-7; 5-0
Mar 31 Fri Kountze á7:00 Wáá 8-7 (8) 12-7; 6-0
April 4 Tues @ Bob Hopeá á6:00 Postponed á
April 7 Fri @ Warren á6:00 Wáá 11-1 13-7; 7-0
April 13 Thurs @ Hardin á6:00 Wááá 5-0 14-7; 8-0
April 14 Fri Anahuac á11:00 Wááá 9-4 15-7; 9-0
April 18 Tues @ Buna á6:00 W á á9-6 16-7
10-0
April 21 Fri
East Chambers (Sr. Night)
á7:00 W á 11-1 17-7
11-0
April 25 Tues @ Kountze á6:00 Wááá 2-0 18-7
​12-0
April 28 Fri Bob Hope á4:30
7:00
Wáá 12-0​
Wáá 20-1
19-7; 13-0
20-7; 14-0
May 5
May 5
Friday
Friday
Bi-Districtávs. Rice á5:00
á7:30
Wááá 2-1
Wááá 8-3
21-7
​22-7
May 12 Friday Areaávs. Woodville
7:00
Wááá 5-3 23-7
May 18
May 20
Thurs
​Sat
Regional 1/4 Finals vs. Pollok Centralá
7:00
​2:00
Wááá 8-1
Wááá 9-8
24-7
25-7
May 25
May 27
Thurs
Sat
Regional Semi Finals vs. Maypearl
6:00
1:00
Wááá 2-1
Wááá 5-3
26-7
27-7
​June 1
June 2
June 2
Thurs
Friday
Friday
Region Finals vs. Central Heights
6:00
1:00
4:00
Wááá 1-0
Lááááá0-2
Láááá 0-2
28-7
28-8
28-9
June
7-10
Wed-
Sat.
State Tournament TBA áAustin áTexas
Announcements
Post Season Recognition
ALL STATE SELECTIONS
James Burchett-THSBCA 3a 2nd Team, TXSWA 3a 2nd Team Pitcher, Honorable Mention OF
ALL DISTRICT SELECTIONS
James Burchett-MVP
​Will Rice-1st Team Pitcher
Bo Waldrup-1st Team 2nd Base
David Burchett-1st Team Outfield
Luke Wallis-2nd Team Catcher
Chet Jones-2nd Team DH
Tyler Brown-2nd Team Outfield
Joseph Fentress-Honorable Mention Shortstop
Dilyn Bishop-Honorable Mention Utility
Beaumont Enterprise SuperGold Team
Joseph Fentress-1st Team
JV BASEBALL
Overall Record: 8-8-1
District Record: ​4-3-1
Discussion Topics
Schedule
No "Schedule" exist(s)
(View previous schedule)
FusionPage Members
No "FusionPage Members" exist(s)
Contacts
No "Contacts" exist(s)

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management